Accepting bidstenderIndia
Restoration of old and settled sewer line near Vajiram Institute 9B Bada Bazar Marg Old Rajinder Nagar and Double Storey 152 New Rajinder Nagar in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 16 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,05,623
- Reference
- NIT No.24/EE (C)-16/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 12,500
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110007
Context for bidders
Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 16 has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,098 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSC
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt Mandi
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 to
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth Island
- Repair and Waterproofing Treatment of Gym Roof with repair of damaged flooring in Gym at AIIMS Rishikesh.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supply of SpaceFibre Multi-Lane PCIe Interface Card — URSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Balance work for the Co Kitchen shed for Mata Nabahi Devi ji Mandir at Nabahi Tehsil Sarkaghat Distt MandiPWD · India
- C/o link raod Rajol to Gharoh km 0/00 toPWD · India
- Construction of GI sheet security shelter at the root of breakwater and life jacket safety point including minor maintenance of break water at Androth IslandAndaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works · Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →