Accepting bidstenderIndia
EOR to Tihar Jail, New Delhi. (SH- Construction of toilet block and attached hall adjacent to Semi Open Jail Building).
Issued by Public Works Department · CE (J P) / SE (J P) · EE (JCD)-6 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,92,716
- Reference
- 52/EE/JCD-6/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 51,854
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110064
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Public Works Department · CE (J P) / SE (J P) · EE (JCD)-6, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,142 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- A/R and M/O to Old Residential Complex, Under Sub-Division TJ-1, Division JCD-6, New Delhi, during 2026-27. (SH-Internal and External Finishing Works in Type-III Quarters and Type II Quarters in Old Residential Complex, Tihar Jail).· closes 14 Sept
- EOR to New Residential Quarters at Tihar Jail Complex, New Delhi. (SH-Renovation and Up-Gradation of Type-II, Block-6 Quarters including Water Proofing of Terrace).· closes 14 Sept
- A/R and M/O to Old Residential Complex, Under Sub-Division TJ-1, Division JCD-6, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Internal and External Finishing Works in Type-I Quarters, A-1 to A-56 Camp Jail, A-1 to A-49 Central Jail and B-1 to B-16 Quarters).· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Construction or District Level Showroom at Kumari Madhuti Tribal Rest House, Melarmath· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of CC Road (Extension part) from Fultali Bazar PWD road to Rabindra Bhowmik house under Dukli RD Block (Part-II)· closes 11 Sept
- Annual repair of Various Covered Shed in NGM/NVM at Samalkha for the year· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →