Entries open for Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz – India
Issued by Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz · via fundsforNGOs — grants & funding calls
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- entries-open-for-aarogya-setu-2-0-quiz-india
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
Deadline: 09-Sep-2026
The National Health Authority (NHA), Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, is inviting Indian citizens to participate in the Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz. The quiz aims to increase awareness of India’s digital health ecosystem, the features of Aarogya Setu 2.0, the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), and the role of digital technology in improving healthcare delivery.
About the Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz
The Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz is an awareness initiative conducted under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). It introduces participants to digital health services and explains how technology can make healthcare more accessible, connected, and convenient. The app enables users to create and manage their Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) and securely access and share digital health records. It also helps users discover healthcare services and access various health-related digital services through a single platform. Key Objectives of the Quiz The quiz is designed to improve public understanding of India’s rapidly developing digital health infrastructure.
Key objectives include:
Increasing awareness about Aarogya Setu 2.0. Promoting understanding of India’s digital health ecosystem. Explaining the features and benefits of Aarogya Setu 2.0. Increasing awareness of ABHA and digital health records. Demonstrating how digital technologies can improve healthcare delivery. Encouraging citizens to participate in India’s digital health transformation. What is Aarogya Setu 2.0? Aarogya Setu 2.0 is positioned as a digital health platform that enables users to access multiple health-related services.
Through the platform, users can:
Create and manage their ABHA. Access digital health records securely. Share health records when required. Discover healthcare services. Access different digital health services through one platform. The platform forms part of India’s broader effort to develop an interoperable and technology-enabled healthcare ecosystem. Quiz Focus Areas Participants can expect the quiz to focus on several aspects of digital healthcare in India, including: Aarogya Setu 2.0. Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission. India’s digital health ecosystem. ABHA and digital health accounts. Digital health records. Features and benefits of Aarogya Setu 2.0. Technology-enabled healthcare services. The role of digital technology in transforming healthcare delivery. Why the Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz Matters Digital technology is increasingly becoming an important part of healthcare delivery. Digital health platforms can help people access health information and services while supporting more connected healthcare systems. The quiz provides an opportunity for citizens to understand these developments and learn about the digital tools being introduced as part of India’s digital health ecosystem.
It is particularly relevant for:
Students interested in healthcare and technology. Healthcare professionals. Digital health enthusiasts. Citizens interested in government healthcare initiatives. People who want to understand ABHA and digital health services. Prize Details The Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz offers cash prizes to the top-performing participants.
First Prize: ₹10,000
Second Prize: ₹7,500
Third Prize: ₹5,000
Appreciation Prizes: ₹1,000 each for the next 10 participants
This means multiple participants have an opportunity to receive monetary recognition for their performance. Who is Eligible? The quiz is open to all Indian citizens.
Eligible participants may include:
Students. Healthcare professionals. Working professionals. Digital health enthusiasts. General citizens across India. There is no restriction to a particular academic or professional background based on the information provided. How to Participate Interested citizens can participate through the designated quiz platform associated with the initiative.
Step 1: Access the Quiz
Visit the official quiz platform where the Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz is hosted.
Step 2: Review the Quiz Information
Read the participation instructions, eligibility requirements, terms and conditions, and other instructions before starting.
Step 3: Register or Log In
Complete the required registration or login process using the details requested by the quiz platform.
Step 4: Attempt the Questions
Answer questions related to Aarogya Setu 2.0, ABDM, ABHA, digital health records, and India’s digital healthcare ecosystem.
Step 5: Submit Your Answers
Complete and submit the quiz according to the instructions provided on the platform.
Step 6: Check the Results
Participants should follow the official quiz announcements for information about winners and prize distribution. Tips for Participants Participants can improve their preparation by reviewing basic information about India’s digital health initiatives.
Useful areas to study include:
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission. ABHA. Digital health records. Aarogya Setu 2.0 features. Digital healthcare services. India’s digital health ecosystem. The role of technology in healthcare delivery. Participants should also carefully read the official quiz rules before submitting their entries. Frequently Asked Questions Who can participate in the Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz? The quiz is open to all Indian citizens, including students, healthcare professionals, and members of the general public. What is the main purpose of the quiz? The quiz aims to increase awareness about Aarogya Setu 2.0, ABDM, India’s digital health ecosystem, and the role of technology in transforming healthcare delivery. What is the first prize? The first-prize winner will receive ₹10,000. Are there prizes other than the top three prizes? Yes. The second prize is ₹7,500, the third prize is ₹5,000, and the next 10 participants can receive appreciation prizes of ₹1,000 each. What topics should participants study? Participants should familiarize themselves with Aarogya Setu 2.0, ABHA, digital health records, ABDM, digital healthcare services, and the broader digit
Context for bidders
Aarogya Setu 2.0 Quiz has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 288 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMU
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT FOR THE EYE SCREENING AND SUPPLY OF SPECTACLES FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR THE STATE OF HARYANA
- REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH UNDER RBO PATNA WEST
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- COMPLETE REPAIR OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT AHU INSTALLED FOR MAIN ICU AT GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JAMMUPWD · CE MED Jammu · Mechanical Circle Jammu · Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division · India
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT FOR THE EYE SCREENING AND SUPPLY OF SPECTACLES FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR THE STATE OF HARYANAHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · India
- REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES FOR SHIFTING OF DR BR AMBEDKAR DENTAL COLLEGE BRANCH UNDER RBO PATNA WESTState Bank of India · India
- TENDER FOR THE RATE CONTRACT OF THE SUPPLY OF PRESBYOPIC SPECTACLES FOR ADULTS IN THE STATE OF HARYANAHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →