Engaging Firm to Implement Training Components (11 Activities of Capacity Building)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PK-NHSP SINDH-541303-NC-RFB
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P172615-National Health Support Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71490
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-NHSP SINDH-541303-NC-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Engaging Firm to Implement Training Components (11 Activities of Capacity Building)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
WOMEN EMPOWERMENT PAKISTAN (WEP) (1095695) KARACHI-PAKISTAN
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 222871586.00
Signed Contract price PKR 222871586.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT SOLUTION (RADS_ (JV) WITH INTEGRATED RESEARCH SOLUTION GLOBAL (IRS) (1095700) KARACHI-PAKISTAN
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 242424424.00
DOW UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCE (1095698) KARACHI-PAKISTAN
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 246558560.00
AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY (JV) WITH FAST RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM )FRDP) (1095699) KARACHI - HYDERABAD-PAKISTAN
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 231038056.00
SAFCO SUPPORT FOUNDATION (1095696) HYDERABAD-PAKISTAN
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 259363644.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Education & Training tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Education & Training tenders in Pakistan
- Hiring of Training and Capacity Building Specialist· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of Catering Services for Training Programs of GTs, SCs, and STs in 232 Clusters· closes 7 Sept
- Hiring of Contract Management Specialist· closes 10 Sept
- Financial Management Specialist· closes 7 Sept
- Development and Deployment of a Web-Based Interface· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Extension of existing Alternative Education Rolling Select ListSuffolk County Council · United Kingdom
- Home to School Transport and Adult Social Care Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Wigan Council · United Kingdom
- Ahmedpur- Renovation and Completion of three Anganwadi Centre (1) Play School ( (2) Near H/o Ram Lal (3) Near Bus Stand at Village Ahmedpur, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa. (ZP-FY 2026-27)Haryana Government · Panchayati Raj Haryana · XEN Panchayati Raj Sirsa · India
- Construction of 50-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt. ITI Nandapur and 150-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI Ambaguda, Koraput, Odisha PKG-FNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
- Construction of 300-seated Boys Hostel G 4 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI, Koraput, Odisha PKG-HNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →