Accepting bidstenderIndia
Engagement of an Execution Partner in connection with the Monitoring of Plantation in Central Ridge for 5 Times under West Forest Division
Issued by Dy. Conservator of Forests(West) · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 24 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 24,95,700
- Reference
- F.19/DCF(W)/Dev./Monitoring Plantation/Central Ridge/2026-27/4675-81
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Forestry & Wildlife
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
- Pincode
- 110060
Context for bidders
There are 22 open Forestry & Wildlife tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Forestry & Wildlife tenders
- Concluding Rate Contract for Supply of Hardwood Pit Props to WCL Areas in Maharashtra for Two Years· closes 24 Sept
- RFP - for the Biodiversity status and Repeat assessment in non-protected areas of Sundarbans· closes 15 Sept
- IFQ Bamboo pole· closes 6 Sept
- E-Tender cum e-auction for Slaughter Tapping of Rubber trees Div.A Block F-I in Kallala Estate· closes 14 Sept
- Catching of Monkeys from MC limit of Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and leaving in Kalesar Forest Recall· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this forestry & wildlife opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Forestry & Wildlife tenders
- BITTERROOT NATIONAL FOREST - Sula & West Fork Residential Sewer CleanoutsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · Bitterroot National Forest · United States
- Deschutes National Forest Belly Dump Trailer ReconditioningAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · DESCHUTES NATIONAL FOREST · United States
- USDA FS Pike Mountain Beetle SprayingAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 2 · United States
- Ihnv Genotyping Program Upgrade — Special Studies/Analysis- Animal/FisheriesINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY · OFFICE OF ACQUISITON GRANTS · United States
- hard drives for long-term data storageAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 3 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →