Emergent Maintenance of the existing road of the project Construction of 2 Laning with hard shoulder of Ukhrul Tolloi Tadubi Section of NH 102A from design chainage km 81.870 to km 105.825 Pkg 4 at the risk and cost of the EPC Contractor 3rd Call
Issued by National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation · Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 14,36,89,399
- Reference
- NHIDCL/ROImphal/NH102A/PKG4/26
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Highways
- EMD
- 14,36,893
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
- Pincode
- 795004
Emergent Maintenance of the existing road of the project Construction of 2 Laning with hard shoulder of Ukhrul Tolloi Tadubi Section of NH 102A from design chainage km 81.870 to km 105.825 Pkg 4 at the risk and cost of the EPC Contractor 3rd Call
Documents required from bidders: Tender Documents, EMD, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, RFP, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation · Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 3,998 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- One Time Improvement of Existing Ukhrul Town Road from Km 0 Near Dungrei Junction to Km 9 Near Toloi Junction Section of NH102A Total Length 9 Km by Thin White Topping Technology TWT During the Financial Year 2026 27 Under Ukhrul District· closes 23 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for Street Lighting on National Highways under NHIDCL RO Mizoram on Five 05 Year Contract Basis.· closes 3 Oct
- Short term Maintenance Contract of Imphal-Moreh road of Old NH-39/New NH-102 Lokchao Bridge and Approach from Ch. 404.467 to 404.935 Total Length 468m In the State of Manipur in the year 2026-27 2nd C· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO, Siliguri on Five Year Contract Basis· closes 21 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under NHIDCL, RO-Agartala on Five (05) Year Contract Basis· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (A) Site Preparation Works at Bukit Batok N3; (B) Construction of Road Related Facilities (RRF) at Tengah Town (Phase 5)Housing and Development Board · Singapore
- 2+1 Year Term Contract for Civil Engineering Works with Design and Authorities' SubmissionJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- Proposed Development of Mandai Mangrove and Mudflat Nature ParkNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Rectification works for defective fire protection system equipment at New Bridge CentreHousing and Development Board · Singapore
- To design and construct fixtures for AVA, including provision of lecture tables and benches/chairs and other suitable furniture.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →