FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Short term Maintenance Contract of Imphal-Moreh road of Old NH-39/New NH-102 Lokchao Bridge and Approach from Ch. 404.467 to 404.935 Total Length 468m In the State of Manipur in the year 2026-27 2nd C

Issued by National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation · Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 1,86,67,765
Reference
NHIDCL/ROImphal/NH102/Lokchao/
Location
Central, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Highways
EMD
1,86,677
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Pincode
795004

Short term Maintenance Contract of Imphal-Moreh road of Old NH-39/New NH-102 Lokchao Bridge and Approach from Ch. 404.467 to 404.935 Total Length 468m In the State of Manipur in the year 2026-27 2nd Call

Context for bidders

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation · Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,250 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →