R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS) · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,93,048
- Reference
- 32/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- EMD
- 19,861
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799145
R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during 25-26
Documents required from bidders: Appendix-I, Appendix-II, Appendix-III, Appendix-IV, Appendix-V, Annexure-II, Form-7, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: PNIeT, BOQ, Annexure-II, Appendix, Form-7, DNIeT (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS), going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,979 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- R/Mtc of RWS Scheme/SH Providing and fixing of Electrical accessories, panel board spares and allied works at the DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block· closes 14 Sept
- Running Mtc Of RWS Schemes/S.H Maintenance and repairing of existing SBDTW Schemes at Madhabnagar GP, Rajnagar GP, Subhashnagar GP , Krishnanagar GP, Srinagar GP, South Srinagar GP, Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during the year· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →