Elaboração de Estudos e Projetos Básico e Executivo de Engenharia para Implantação, Pavimentação, Adequação de Capacidade e Melhoria da Segurança na Rodovia BR-242, de…
Issued by DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - BA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 27 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 04892707001930-1-000036/2026
- Location
- Salvador, BA, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - BA is tendering: Elaboração de Estudos e Projetos Básico e Executivo de Engenharia para Implantação, Pavimentação, Adequação de Capacidade e Melhoria da Segurança na Rodovia BR-242, de Ibotirama/BA (início da Ponte sobre o Rio São Francisco) ao Entroncamento com a BA-172 (Acesso a Javi – Muquém de São Francisco)… PNCP reference 04892707001930-1-000036/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 5,952,420.42. Place of performance: Salvador, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 27 October 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Elaboração de Estudos e Projetos Básico e Executivo de Engenharia para Implantação, Pavimentação, Adequação de Capacidade e Melhoria da Segurança na Rodovia BR-242, de Ibotirama/BA (início da Ponte sobre o Rio São Francisco) ao Entroncamento com a BA-172 (Acesso a Javi – Muquém de São Francisco), no Estado da Bahia, incluindo Obras de Artes Especiais. Subtrecho: ENTR BA-160(B) (IBOTIRAMA) - ENTR BA-172; Segmento: km 606,7 - km 664,7, Extensão 58,0 km; SNV 242BBA0230 a 242BBA0250 (Versão 202201B)
Informação complementar: Demais informações podem ser retiradas no site do DNIT.
Observação: O número do edital para consulta no sítio do DNIT é 334/2026-05. Para consulta no Comprasnet o número é 65/2026-05
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 54 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de serviços de reforma e ampliação da unidade escolar núcleo infantil joaquim pitomba, no município de iporá, contemplando a…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação com blocos sextavados de concreto da Travessa Sílvio Felício dos Santos e Rua Mestre Conceição Baracho, no Distrito…· closes 24 Sept
- O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Establishment of Closure in Co.52/K Kangota of Kandi Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (NPV)FOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF West Circle Rajouri · Rajouri Forest Division · India
- CONST OF ROAD RATTAN LAL HOUSE TO OBC MOHALLA ASHWANI KUMAR W NO 4Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of trail by Morrum spreading at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →