FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderNorway

E136 Busstopp Color Line stadion

Issued by Statens vegvesen · via Doffin — Norwegian Public Procurement

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Reference
2026-113820
Location
Møre og Romsdal, Norway

Details

Som en del av Bypakke Ålesund skal Statens vegvesen etablere busslommer langs E136

nær Ålesund sentrum. Den vestgående busslommene blir plassert på rampen til

Ellingsøytunnelen i Volsdalsvågen, og den østgående ved Color Line stadion og

Sparebanken Møre Arena. Tiltaket skal bidra til et mer effektivt og tilgjengelig

kollektivtilbud i området.

Prosjektet omfatter også etablering av gang- og sykkelveg/fortau på nordsiden av

Sjømannsvegen, forbi stadion og frem til Ysteneset gangbru.

Eksisterende avløpspumpestasjon, som står tett inntil E136, skal saneres og erstattes

med en ny pumpestasjon som plasseres lengre vekk fra trafikken. I forbindelse med dette

må deler av eksisterende vann- og avløpsanlegg legges om. Gammel stasjon skal være i

drift inntil ny overtar, pumper skal gjenbrukes. Det skal prosjekteres og leveres nytt

servicebygg med glassfasade for den nye pumpestasjonen.

Det skal også graves frem eksisterende muffer på fjernvarmerør langs E136 for Tafjord

Kraftvarme. Tafjord Kraftvarme vil selv utføre utskifting av muffene, mens gravearbeidene

inngår som en del av denne entreprisen.

Noen viktige mengder ved prosjektet:

Ca. 1.000 tonn asfalt

Ny kloakkpumpestasjon

Ca. 3.600 m3 jordmasser i linja

Ca. 1.500 m3 forsterkningslag

Servicebygg for pumpestasjon

Buyer: Statens vegvesen

Place of performance: Møre og Romsdal

Full notice and tender documents are on Doffin (Norwegian).

Context for bidders

We hold 20 notices from Statens vegvesen, going back to August 202615 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and IT & Telecom. This one closes in 27 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →