Markedsmøte E39 Smiene-Harestad
Issued by Statens vegvesen · via Doffin — Norwegian Public Procurement
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 2026-113792
- Location
- Rogaland, Norway
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
I forbindelse med utlysing av utbyggingsprosjektet E39 Smiene-Harestad inviterer Statens vegvesen entreprenører og leverandører til markedsmøte den 20. oktober 2026 kl. 9:30 på Quality Airport Hotel Stavanger. Påmelding via KGV innen 30.09.2026 med informasjon om hvor mange deltar fra entreprenør/rådgiver, deres stilling og kontaktinformasjon (Navn, e-post).
Formålet med prosjektet E39 Smiene – Harestad er å bygge ny 4-felts veg som binder sammen E39 Rogfast tunnelene med eksisterende E39 ved Smiene (nord for Eiganestunnelen) og dermed bidra til en sammenhengende vegstrekning med fire felt og høy standard fra Sandnes til Bokn. E39 Smiene-Harestad, inneholder bla:
- 4,7 km med firefelts veg i dagen,
- Kopling til Smienekrysset
- Nye toplanskryss
o Tastakrysset
o Finnestadkrysset og
o Harestadkrysset
- Tre broer på henholdsvis 98m, 90m og 24m
- GS veg
- 400m Miljøkulvert
- og relaterte tekniske installasjoner.
E39 Smiene-Harestad skal åpne samtidig med E39 Rogfast.
Sammen med E39 Rogfast vil prosjektet være med til å binde sammen Vestlandet på en ny måte. Vestlandet og Norge befinner seg i en stadig tøffere nasjonal og internasjonal konkurransesituasjon om folk og ressurser. E39 Smiene-Harestad sammen med E39 Rogfast vil åpne for større synergi, frihet og utvidet bo og arbeidsmarkedsområde for befolkningen. Dette vil kunne bidra til økt næringsvekst i området.
Utlysning av prosjektet forventes primo 2027.
Det vil bli anledning til en-til-en møter i en periode etter markedsmøtet.
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
Place of performance: Rogaland
Full notice and tender documents are on Doffin (Norwegian).
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 20 notices from Statens vegvesen, going back to August 2026 — 15 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and IT & Telecom. There is 1 open Sports, Recreation & Events tender in Norway.
Open now from this buyer
- E136 Busstopp Color Line stadion· closes 29 Sept
- Vedlikeholdskontrakt tunneler i nord· closes 7 Sept
- Etablering, drift og vedlikehold av døgnhvileplass langs E134/E18 Kongsberg-Asker· closes 20 Nov
- Kontraktsarbeidet består hovedsakelig av to oppgaver; utbedring av eksisterende kamera-anlegg og etablering av nytt AID-anlegg for hendelsesdeteksjon i tunnel ved bruk av kamerabasert kunstig intellig· closes 8 Sept
- Kjøp av interiørarkitekttjenester· closes 28 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Care and Support Services for people with Learning Disabilities.London Borough of Enfield · United Kingdom
- REPAIR OF FURNITURE ITEMS AND POLISHING ETC AT OFFICERS GUEST HOUSE TRANSIT FACILITY AT ITM MUSSOORIE IRDE and DEAL DEHRADUNDefence Research and Development Organisation · Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO · Estate Management Unit (R and D) - Dehradun - DRDO · India
- Provision of Playgrounds on Communal EstatesLondon Borough of Sutton · United Kingdom
- Small Venues Fund - Fund AdministratorNorth East Combined Authority · United Kingdom
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation for the “Alpine training for police” event on 28 September -02 October 2026 in Tux, AustriaOSCE Presence in Albania · Austria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →