Accepting bidstenderIndia
E-Tender of Ortho Implants and instruments 2026-27 District Sirsa
Issued by Haryana Government · Health · Civil Surgeon Sirsa · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- CP/SRS/2026/33
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- EMD
- 1,00,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125055
Context for bidders
There are 211 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- T-956/MPPHSCL/ Pharma/RC/2026 Date· closes 5 Oct
- Online Tender for the Rate Contract and Supply of Pharmaceuticals to Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh for a Period of 18 months· closes 5 Oct
- T-955/MPPHSCL/ Consumables/RC/2026, Dt.· closes 5 Oct
- Supply and refilling of Medical gas different type as per requirement at Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra under Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality for 2(Two) Years· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement of Chemical Re-agent for the F.Y. 2026- 2027 in Chuadanga District Hospital.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Chuadanga District Hospital, Chuadanga · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Chemical Reagents for FYMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Pirganj Upazila Health Complex,Thakurgaon · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Civil surgeon office, Sylhet, TB Hospital,sylhet, UHC Biswnath, UHC Balagong, UHC Fenchganj, UHC Golapgonj, UHC Beanibazar, UHC Zakigonj, UHC Kanaighat, UHC Jaintapur, UHC Gowainghat & UHC Companygonj Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Procurement of out sourcing (Physical service) 2026-27 at Khadimpara 31 Bed Hospital, Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Operating and Transferring the Unified Medical Operations Command servicesAbu Dhabi Public Health Centre · United Arab Emirates
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →