Denmark – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – DT-PV.R008 - Rammeaftale om naturfaglig rådgivning
Issued by Vejdirektoratet · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- DKK 4,00,00,000
- Reference
- 604471-2026
- Location
- Denmark
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Nærværende udbud omfatter rammeaftale om naturfaglig rådgivning, herunder faunarelaterede opgaver og beplantning. Rådgiver skal udføre udarbejdelse af projekter og udbudsmateriale på statsvejnettet i forbindelse med anlægsprojekter, naturopgaver og specialplejeopgaver til købsbare, bygbare og driftsbare løsninger. Endvidere omfatter rådgivningen registrerings-/kortlægningsopgaver, fagtilsyn, samt tværgående udvikling- og implementeringsopgaver af faget.
Lots Lot 1 — DT-PV.R008 - Rammeaftale om naturfaglig rådgivning (estimated 40000000): Nærværende udbud omfatter rammeaftale om naturfaglig rådgivning, herunder faunarelaterede opgaver og beplantning. Rådgiver skal udføre udarbejdelse af projekter og udbudsmateriale på statsvejnettet i forbindelse med anlægsprojekter, naturopgaver og specialplejeopgaver til købsbare, bygbare og driftsbare løsninger. Endvidere omfatter rådgivningen registrerings-/kortlægningsopgaver, fagtilsyn, samt tværgående udvikling- og implementeringsopgaver af faget.
Buyer: Vejdirektoratet
Buyer country: DNK
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Vejdirektoratet, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Denmark. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Denmark – Engineering services – Rammeaftale for totalrådgivning om kunstgræsbaner og andre idrætsanlæg· closes 2 Oct
- Denmark – Construction work – Hinnerup Fjernvarme - 16 MW Elkedelanlæg· closes 4 Nov
- Denmark – Consultative engineering and construction services – 13320.R01 (Genudbud) Rute 9, Nørreballe Omfartsvej Rådgiverudbud· closes 30 Sept
- Denmark – Road-repair works – AR-2026 - Asfaltreparationer· closes 2 Oct
- Denmark – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – DP13 - Tilbygning til FAM - Fag- og storentrepriser· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604471-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →