Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated Works
Issued by New Zealand Government · via GETS — New Zealand Government Tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- 34844077
- Location
- New Zealand
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
RFx ID: 34844077 Organisation: Auckland Transport Open date: Wednesday, 2 September 2026 3:00 PM +12:00 Close date: Thursday, 17 September 2026 10:00 AM +12:00 Categories: 30000000 - Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies Region: Auckland Overview: Auckland Transport (AT) invites all Panel members to participate in this Secondary Procurement process for physical works services under Work Package Service Order 753-27-004-PWP: Emergency Works - No.452 Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated Works. This contract is for Works required to deliver emergency works involving road slip remediation and associated works located adjacent to the property at 452 Dairy Flat Highway, between RP4590 and RP4630. This work is being delivered under the emergency powers provisions of Section 330 of the RMA.
Published on GETS, the New Zealand Government Electronic Tenders Service.
Context for bidders
We hold 507 notices from New Zealand Government, going back to November 2020 — 482 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 4 open Agriculture & Food tenders in New Zealand. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor Involvement· closes 25 Sept
- Wastewater Investment Accelerator - Pre-RFP Information· closes 2 Oct
- Devonport Wharf - Ferry Terminal Renewal Works· closes 9 Oct
- Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation Extension· closes 2 Oct
- Residential Development Lead Consultant Consortium· closes 11 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Linton Officers Mess Refurbishment· closes 28 Sept
- Lawn and Garden Maintenance – Auckland City· closes 24 Sept
- C0039170 Poultry Biosecurity Grant· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
- Fourniture et livraison de 12 kits apicoles completsEconomic Transformation for Inclusive Growth · Madagascar
- Preparation of detailed designs and construction supervision plans for all facilities (for clusters in Berat and Diber)Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development · Albania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →