Czechia – Road transport services – Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028
Issued by Statutární město Přerov · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609757-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je výkon veřejných služeb v přepravě cestujících za účelem zajištění dopravní obslužnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 128/2000 Sb., o obcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a § 2 zákona č. 194/2010 Sb., o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících a o změně dalších zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon o veřejných službách“) na území statutárního města Přerova.
Lots Lot 1 — Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028–2037: Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je výkon veřejných služeb v přepravě cestujících za účelem zajištění dopravní obslužnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 128/2000 Sb., o obcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a § 2 zákona č. 194/2010 Sb., o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících a o změně dalších zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon o veřejných službách“) na území statutárního města Přerova.
Buyer: Statutární město Přerov
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Statutární město Přerov, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Agriculture & Food. There are 42 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Czechia – Passenger cars – Nákup vícemístného automobilu· closes 9 Oct
- Czechia – Water-tender vehicles – Cisternová zodolněná stříkačka CZS 40· closes 10 Oct
- Czechia – Paramedic vehicles – PN Brno – Sanitní a účelové vozidlo· closes 15 Sept
- Czechia – Flatbed and Tipper trucks – Dodávka 1 ks nákladního vozidla pro autoškolu s tandemovým vlekem· closes 10 Oct
- Czechia – Electric buses – Dodávka nízkopodlažních elektrobusů· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609757-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing Office Space on Lease Basis in Vadodara, Gujarat for National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited.National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited · CPM Vadodara · CPM - Vadodara · India
- Czechia – Water-tender vehicles – Cisternová zodolněná stříkačka CZS 40Záchranný útvar Hasičského záchranného sboru České republiky · Czechia
- France – Road transport services – Appel d’offres en vue des prestations d’excursions à la journée et de séjours organisés pour les « Animations de Temps Libre (ATL)» et l’« Accueil Collectif de Mineurs Sans Hébergement (ACMSH) » de la Commune de CarqueiranneCommune de Carqueiranne (83) · France
- Germany – Police cars – Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing)Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum der Bayerischen Polizei (LZBP) · Germany
- France – Floating structures – Fourniture de barrage hauturier à un seul point de gonflage sur touret au profit du Centre d’Expertise de la sauvegarde maritime (CENTEX SAUVMAR).PFC Brest · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →