FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Road transport services – Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028

Issued by Statutární město Přerov · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
594084-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
services

Details

Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je výkon veřejných služeb v přepravě cestujících za účelem zajištění dopravní obslužnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 128/2000 Sb., o obcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a § 2 zákona č. 194/2010 Sb., o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících a o změně dalších zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon o veřejných službách“) na území statutárního města Přerova.

Lots Lot 1 — Městská autobusová doprava v Přerově 2028–2037: Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je výkon veřejných služeb v přepravě cestujících za účelem zajištění dopravní obslužnosti v souladu se zákonem č. 128/2000 Sb., o obcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a § 2 zákona č. 194/2010 Sb., o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících a o změně dalších zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon o veřejných službách“) na území statutárního města Přerova.

Buyer: Statutární město Přerov

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 60100000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Statutární město Přerov, going back to August 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Transport & Logistics. There are 25 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 17 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →