Czechia – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Projektová dokumentace CHS Semily a ÚO Semily
Issued by Hasičský záchranný sbor Libereckého kraje · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 57,85,123.97
- Reference
- 598902-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Vypracování projektové dokumentace pro výstavbu CHS Semily a ÚO Semily dle zpracované studie. Konkrétně se jedná o projektovou dokumentaci pro vydání povolení stavby, včetně inženýrské činnosti a projektovou dokumentaci pro provedení stavby v souladu s požadavky zákona č. 283/2021 Sb., Zákon stavební zákon v platném znění, a jeho prováděcích vyhlášek (zejména vyhlášky č. 131/2024 Sb., o dokumentaci staveb, ve znění pozdějších předpisů), platnými ČSN EN A ČSN.
Lots Lot 1 — Projektová dokumentace CHS Semily a ÚO Semily (estimated 5785123.97): Vypracování projektové dokumentace pro výstavbu CHS Semily a ÚO Semily dle zpracované studie. Konkrétně se jedná o projektovou dokumentaci pro vydání povolení stavby, včetně inženýrské činnosti a projektovou dokumentaci pro provedení stavby v souladu s požadavky zákona č. 283/2021 Sb., Zákon stavební zákon v platném znění, a jeho prováděcích vyhlášek (zejména vyhlášky č. 131/2024 Sb., o dokumentaci staveb, ve znění pozdějších předpisů), platnými ČSN EN A ČSN.
Buyer: Hasičský záchranný sbor Libereckého kraje
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71240000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 108 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Motorway construction works – D6 Olšová Vrata - Žalmanov· closes 18 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Výstavba bytových domů Srubek a Šubrt· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Construction work – Revitalizace čistých prostor OPSL, Masarykova nemocnice v Ústí nad Labem, o. z. – DESIGN & BUILD· closes 8 Sept
- Czechia – Architectural and related services – „Zpracování projektové dokumentace na přestavbu lázní na sportovní halu”· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 Meziměstí· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598902-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →