FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Zpracování studií navazujících staveb silnic II. tříd na silniční sít Královéhradeckého kraje v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště

Issued by Královéhradecký kraj · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
CZK 85,00,000
Reference
594680-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

Předmět veřejné zakázky zahrnuje vypracování dále specifikovaných studií na níže plánované stavby. Jedná se o navazující stavby silnic II. tříd na silniční síti Královéhradeckého kraje, jejichž realizace musí bezprostředně navazovat na výstavbu dálnic D11 a D35 v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště. 1. Obchvat Choustníkovo Hradiště I/37 (zelená trasa), přeložka silnice II/299 2. Přeložka II/299 - západní propojení 3. Přeložka II/300 Krkonošská - 17. listopadu – východní propojení s obchvatem silnice II/299 Zboží – varianta "B" (východní přivaděč) 4. Obchvat Benešovo nábřeží-Lipnice Předmětem plnění je zpracování požadovaného stupně dokumentace: U stavby č. 2 je požadován druh studie – Vyhledávací studie (VST) U staveb č. 1,2,3,4 je požadován druh studie: Technicko-ekonomická studie (TES) Bližší informace uvedeny v zadávací dokumentaci.

Lots Lot 1 — Zpracování studií navazujících staveb silnic II. tříd na silniční sít Královéhradeckého kraje v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště (estimated 8500000): Předmět veřejné zakázky zahrnuje vypracování dále specifikovaných studií na níže plánované stavby. Jedná se o navazující stavby silnic II. tříd na silniční síti Královéhradeckého kraje, jejichž realizace musí bezprostředně navazovat na výstavbu dálnic D11 a D35 v regionu města Dvůr Králové nad Labem a městyse Choustníkovo Hradiště. 1. Obchvat Choustníkovo Hradiště I/37 (zelená trasa), přeložka silnice II/299 2. Přeložka II/299 - západní propojení 3. Přeložka II/300 Krkonošská - 17. listopadu – východní propojení s obchvatem silnice II/299 Zboží – varianta "B" (východní přivaděč) 4. Obchvat Benešovo nábřeží-Lipnice Předmětem plnění je zpracování požadovaného stupně dokumentace: U stavby č. 2 je požadován druh studie – Vyhledávací studie (VST) U staveb č. 1,2,3,4 je požadován druh studie: Technicko-ekonomická studie (TES) Bližší informace uvedeny v zadávací dokumentaci.

Buyer: Královéhradecký kraj

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 71000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →