Czechia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – PD – SÚ objektů A a D
Issued by Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 2,50,00,000
- Reference
- 595964-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je vypracování kompletní projektové dokumentace, inženýrské činnosti a výkonu autorského dozoru v souvislostí s plánovanou realizací investiční akce „PD – SÚ objektů A a D“ v areálu Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc. Vypracování kompletní projektové dokumentace a poskytnutí dalších výkonů a služeb pro následnou realizaci stavby bude v rozsahu a způsobem stanoveným příslušnými ustanoveními zákona č. 183/2006 Sb., o územním plánování a stavebním řádu, v platném znění, vyhlášky č. 499/2006 Sb., o dokumentaci staveb a vyhlášky č. 169/2016 Sb., o stanovení rozsahu dokumentace veřejné zakázky na stavební práce a soupisu stavebních prací, dodávek a služeb s výkazem výměr. Podrobná specifikaci a rozsah zpracovávané PD je obsahem příloh zadávací dokumentace, tj. příloha příloha č. 2 - návrh smlouvy o dílo včetně jejich příloh a příloha č. 3 – technická dokumentace.
Lots Lot 1 — PD – SÚ objektů A a D (estimated 25000000): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je vypracování kompletní projektové dokumentace, inženýrské činnosti a výkonu autorského dozoru v souvislostí s plánovanou realizací investiční akce „PD – SÚ objektů A a D“ v areálu Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc. Vypracování kompletní projektové dokumentace a poskytnutí dalších výkonů a služeb pro následnou realizaci stavby bude v rozsahu a způsobem stanoveným příslušnými ustanoveními zákona č. 183/2006 Sb., o územním plánování a stavebním řádu, v platném znění, vyhlášky č. 499/2006 Sb., o dokumentaci staveb a vyhlášky č. 169/2016 Sb., o stanovení rozsahu dokumentace veřejné zakázky na stavební práce a soupisu stavebních prací, dodávek a služeb s výkazem výměr. Podrobná specifikaci a rozsah zpracovávané PD je obsahem příloh zadávací dokumentace, tj. příloha příloha č. 2 - návrh smlouvy o dílo včetně jejich příloh a příloha č. 3 – technická dokumentace.
Buyer: Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 96 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents – LP s obsahem filgrastimu· closes 2 Oct
- Czechia – Anaesthetics – LP s obsahem bupivakainu· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Antineoplastic agents – LP s obsahem trastuzumabu· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Steriliser – Sterilizátory· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Containers for waste material – Nádoby na kontaminovaný odpad· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Czechia – Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions – Nová vstupní expozice NKP Vyšehrad na parcelách č. 121/1, 121/4 a 96· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Special medical building construction work – Nový objekt gynekologicko-porodnického komplexu – Zhotovitel stavby· closes 18 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce a modernizace silnice II/647 Ostrava, ul. Bohumínská IV. etapa· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – KoPÚ Sýrovice· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Construction work – Rekonstrukce přístavby ZŠ Náměstí na byty a Přestavba ZŠ Náměstí na knihovnu· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595964-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →