Contratação de empresa seguradora especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular para a frota do Serviço de Assistência Médica de Francisco Morato – SAME, composta por…
Issued by SAME/FM-SERVICO DE ASSISTENCIA MEDICA DE FCO MORATO · SAME - FM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 59045351000161-1-000087/2026
- Location
- Francisco Morato, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
SAME/FM-SERVICO DE ASSISTENCIA MEDICA DE FCO MORATO · SAME - FM is tendering: Contratação de empresa seguradora especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular para a frota do Serviço de Assistência Médica de Francisco Morato – SAME, composta por 39 (trinta e nove) veículos, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, com cobertura securitária compreensiva, abrangendo, no… PNCP reference 59045351000161-1-000087/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 265,150.30. Place of performance: Francisco Morato, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa seguradora especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular para a frota do Serviço de Assistência Médica de Francisco Morato – SAME, composta por 39 (trinta e nove) veículos, pelo período de 12 (doze) meses, com cobertura securitária compreensiva, abrangendo, no mínimo, colisão parcial e total, incêndio, roubo, furto, alagamento, responsabilidade civil facultativa contra terceiros, acidentes pessoais por passageiros, assistência 24 (vinte e quatro) horas, serviços de guincho, chaveiro, socorro mecânico, troca de pneus e demais coberturas acessórias, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência e em seus anexos
Context for bidders
There are 85 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para fabricação, fornecimento, transporte, montagem, instalação, iluminação e entrega de 06 (seis) pórticos metálicos decorativos temáticos…· closes 21 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- [licitanet] - aquisição de 01 (uma) mini escavadeira articulada multifuncional, nova, zero hora, acompanhada dos implementos vassoura recolhedora de caçamba e pulverizador de…· closes 18 Sept
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de agenciamento de transporte de carga porta a porta, em caráter contingencial, abrangendo a coleta nas cidades de Belém/PA…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Arm, Directional Signal — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- The 48th Logistics Readiness Squadron, Ground Transportation Element requires one (1) HGV Flatbed Trailer to support mission-critical transportation requirementsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5587 48 CONS · United States
- Utility Terrain Vehicle (UTV) — Passenger Motor VehiclesHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · TRACEN CAPE MAY(00042) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →