Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTA LUCIA · * - SECRETARIA OBRAS E SERVICOS URBANOS - PATR./SALA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 95594776000193-1-000117/2026
- Location
- Santa Lúcia, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SANTA LUCIA · * - SECRETARIA OBRAS E SERVICOS URBANOS - PATR./SALA is tendering: Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base, revestimento, meio-fio com sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, drenagem, ensaios tecnológicos e… PNCP reference 95594776000193-1-000117/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 14,289,004.21. Place of performance: Santa Lúcia, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base, revestimento, meio-fio com sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, drenagem, ensaios tecnológicos e placa de obra conforme convênio SECID n° 534/2026 e Paranacidade.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…· closes 30 Sept
- Etapa 1 de implantação do complexo turístico parque municipal de nova prata· closes 28 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na execução da obra de construção de novo bloco de salas do Curso de Bacharelado em Engenharia Agronômica na FATEC Capão Bonito, localizada na…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (A) Site Preparation Works at Bukit Batok N3; (B) Construction of Road Related Facilities (RRF) at Tengah Town (Phase 5)Housing and Development Board · Singapore
- 2+1 Year Term Contract for Civil Engineering Works with Design and Authorities' SubmissionJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- Proposed Development of Mandai Mangrove and Mudflat Nature ParkNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Rectification works for defective fire protection system equipment at New Bridge CentreHousing and Development Board · Singapore
- To design and construct fixtures for AVA, including provision of lecture tables and benches/chairs and other suitable furniture.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →