FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras preparatórias necessárias à instalação dos Kits de Transposição de Obstáculos em vias rurais do Município de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TUNAPOLIS · TRANSPORTES NA SEDE DO MUNICÍPIO E DO INTERIOR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
78486198000152-1-000321/2026
Location
Tunápolis, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TUNAPOLIS · TRANSPORTES NA SEDE DO MUNICÍPIO E DO INTERIOR is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras preparatórias necessárias à instalação dos Kits de Transposição de Obstáculos em vias rurais do Município de Tunápolis/SC, compreendendo a execução de cabeceiras em concreto armado nas localidades de Linha Canaleta/Ponte Alta, Linha São… PNCP reference 78486198000152-1-000321/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,027,326.51. Place of performance: Tunápolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras preparatórias necessárias à instalação dos Kits de Transposição de Obstáculos em vias rurais do Município de Tunápolis/SC, compreendendo a execução de cabeceiras em concreto armado nas localidades de Linha Canaleta/Ponte Alta, Linha São Pedro, Linha São Sebastião, Linha Raigão e Linha Fátima, incluindo apoio central em concreto armado na Linha São Pedro, e; na Linha Fátima, a execução de somente 01 (uma) cabeceira, localizada na margem pertencente ao Município de Tunápolis/SC, tudo em conformidade com os projetos executivos, memoriais descritivos, especificações técnicas e planilhas orçamentárias.

Context for bidders

There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →