FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO PARA IMPLANTAÇÃO DA CLÍNICA DA FAMÍLIA INGAÍBA, localizado na Estrada São João Marcos Fazenda…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MANGARATIBA · Mangaratiba · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 02:59 UTC
Reference
29138310000159-1-000211/2026
Location
Mangaratiba, RJ, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE MANGARATIBA · Mangaratiba is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO PARA IMPLANTAÇÃO DA CLÍNICA DA FAMÍLIA INGAÍBA, localizado na Estrada São João Marcos Fazenda Batatal, no bairro FAZENDA INGAÍBA- - MANGARATIBA / RJ, em total conformidade com as condições e exigências estabelecidas… PNCP reference 29138310000159-1-000211/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 712,061.58. Place of performance: Mangaratiba, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 02:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO PARA IMPLANTAÇÃO DA CLÍNICA DA FAMÍLIA INGAÍBA, localizado na Estrada São João Marcos Fazenda Batatal, no bairro FAZENDA INGAÍBA- - MANGARATIBA / RJ, em total conformidade com as condições e exigências estabelecidas neste documento e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →