Consultancy Services for Implementation of Livelihood Restoration Plans (LRPS) and Support of The Social Aspects of Community Infrastructure for Project Affected Households (PAHS) In Mwache Dam Phase3 Areas RAP1, RAP2 and RAP3 Areas
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-015-2025-2026-CS-CDS
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-015-2025-2026-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Implementation of Livelihood Restoration Plans (LRPS) and Support of The Social Aspects of Community Infrastructure for Project Affected Households (PAHS) In Mwache Dam P3 Are
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24
Duration of Contract
24 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
FRONTMAN CONSULTANTS (694522)
Country: Kenya
Final Evaluation Price KES 409294516.00
Signed Contract Price KES 409294516.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 409294516.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 36 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY, ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT, TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY, PRELIMINARY AND DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN· closes 11 Sept
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.· closes 11 Sept
- Project Consultant (Part-time)· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy for Carrying Out a Partial End Term Program Evaluation for KPEEL Program· closes 16 Sept
- Consultancy Services to Undertake A Study on the Impact of KISIP 1 Interventions and Integration of the Upgraded Settlements into the Formal Urban Fabric
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinityAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →