Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- SO-MICT-SL-517340-CS-CQS
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Kenya
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V4530
Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MICT-SL-517340-CS-CQS
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Contract Service for Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/15
Duration of Contract
4 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
5
Awarded Firm(s):
ENVIRONTECH CONSULTANCY AFRICA LIMITED (1059080) Along Kasarani Mwiki Road Opposite Shell Petro station Lonak Business Center First floor Suite 18B Telephone: [contact details removed]46060
Country: Kenya
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 14-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mwangi Mathenge Mwangi KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 20.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 4
Methodology: 4
Key Personnel: 8
Transfer of Knowledge: 2
Participation by Nationals: 2
Financial: 1
Combined: 1
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 299994.44
Signed Contract Price USD 299994.44
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 299994.44
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 27 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
- Contractualisation avec MUAMBA Simon, KABUYA Schadrac et MPONGO Landry pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme portant organisation des procédures collectives d’apurement du passif
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya
- PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES· closes 8 Sept
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering services· closes 9 Sept
- REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE ON THE REVIEW OF THE TRANSFER PRICING POLICY.· closes 15 Sept
- INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO SUPPORT GPE- KIX AFRICA 19 RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM· closes 9 Sept
- PROVISION OF STAFF WIBA PLUS GPA INSURANCE COVER FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI.· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Appel à collaborateur extérieur – Suivi des femmes ayant créé leur AGR dans le cadre du projet pilote WAFIRAILO · Morocco
- Convocatoria de colaborador externo - Consultoría para la Sistematización de Resultados, Experiencias y Lecciones Aprendidas del Programa Conjunto “Seguridad…ILO · Mexico
- Recruitment of consultant to undertake the following assignmentILO · Haiti
- LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR INSURANCE OF VIDYUT BHAVAN ASSETS OF WBSEDCL FOR THE YEARWEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD · CORPORATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT · India
- Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project ReportDEPARTMENT OF PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN AFFAIRS · PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARISHAD - BANKURA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →