Construction work of passenger waiting room near Parsauli intersection of development block Misrikh in Sitapur district.
Issued by Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,55,500
- Reference
- 959/EE1M/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 11,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 200000
Construction work of passenger waiting room near Parsauli intersection of development block Misrikh in Sitapur district.
Documents required from bidders: FEE EMD TECH DOC, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 34 notices from Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd, going back to July 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 3,998 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF 02 NOS 10X200 WATT 12.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT AT DISTRICT OF VARANASI IN ASSEMBLY SEVAPURI BLOCK ARAJILINE· closes 10 Sept
- Supply Installation of 54 Nos. 18 watt Solar Street Light in District Chandauli Block Sakaldiha· closes 12 Sept
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.· closes 7 Sept
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 88 NOS 4X140-150 WATT SEMI HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SAMBHAL FOR D.R.D.A. SAMBHAL .U.P· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of interlocking road At ward 36 ajeetganj From S.A Medical Store to Bano School under the Cantonment Assembly Constituency,kanpur nagar· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →