Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction work of an RCC drain in Ward No. 13, Friends Colony, from the main road to the house of Dinesh, and from the house of Mohan Singh to the house of Ramautar.
Issued by Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Sirsaganj Firozabad · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 392/M.B.S./2026-27 Dt. 02-09-2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 36,380
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 283151
Context for bidders
There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nagar Palika Parishad Balrampur Ke Antyesthi Sthal Ka Nirman Kaarya.· closes 1 Oct
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →