FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Mini CSC Type-7 at PUPS Velacheri in Melkodungalore Panchayat SBM(G) - 2026 2027 Vandavasi Block

Issued by Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Tiruvannamalai,RD,TN · VANDAVASI - VP, TIRUVANNAMALAI,RD,TN · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Value
INR 2,84,000
Reference
A10/2553/2026 Dt 01.08.2026
Location
Tamil Nadu, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
2,840
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
604406

Context for bidders

There are 4,026 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →