Accepting bidstenderIndia
FC, RCC Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture GSB, CTB, prime coat, MSS etc
Issued by CE-RD-AR · Itanagar Circle · Laying-Yangte Division · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Reference
- C/o road from Goa to Chulla
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil - Roads and Bridges
- EMD
- 15,59,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
- Pincode
- 791118
Context for bidders
CE-RD-AR · Itanagar Circle · Laying-Yangte Division has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,158 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- FC, RCC Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture GSB, CTB, prime coat, MSS etc
- FC, RCC Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture GSB, CTB, prime coat, MSS etc
- FC, RCC Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture GSB, CTB, prime coat, MSS etc
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repairing of damaged road surfaces surrounding agradhooth club, rishi raj narayan road in patches ward no.112 under br xi
- Patch repairing of em bypass
- Repairing of potholes at different portions surrounding honda showroom, ho chi mihn sarani in ward no. 127 under br xiv
- CIVIL WORKS — KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/266
- Construction of 5 NOS. of Chamber at New Falakata Divisional Office Under Alipuduar Regional Office.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repairing of damaged road surfaces surrounding agradhooth club, rishi raj narayan road in patches ward no.112 under br xiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · ROADS (CIVIL) · India
- Patch repairing of em bypassKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · ROADS (CIVIL) · India
- Repairing of potholes at different portions surrounding honda showroom, ho chi mihn sarani in ward no. 127 under br xivKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · ROADS (CIVIL) · India
- CIVIL WORKS — KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/266KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · ROADS (CIVIL) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →