FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of CC road from Hoob Lal Nishad grocery shop to Balli Nishad house and from Pappu Maurya house in Vekat ward number 13.

Issued by Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
7 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
Value
INR 19,09,867
Reference
1914/PWD/Cons./2026 Katni Date 31.08.2026
Location
Madhya Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 1,218,567 to 1,909,867
    First seen by FreeTender on 3 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Others
EMD
14,324
Period of Work
NA
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
483501

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 3,802 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 33 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →