FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbBulgaria

Bulgaria – Technical inspection and testing services – Изпитване на електрозащитни средства

Issued by МРЕЖОВИ ЕКСПЛОАТАЦИОНЕН РАЙОН - ШУМЕН · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 15,000
Reference
593839-2026
Location
Bulgaria
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

В обектите на УМЕР Шумен (включващи отдел Шумен и отдел Търговище) се използват лични предпазни средства и средства за колективна защита, наричани общо ЕЗС както следва: изолиращи оперативни щанги; изолиращи щанги за поставяне на преносими заземители; указатели за напрежение; указатели за сфазиране; диелектрични ръкавици; диелектрични боти над 1000V; диелектрични галоши до 1000V; Възложителят предвижда периодични и извънредни електрически изпитания, съгласно Наредба № 22 от 8.5.2006 г. за изпитване на електрозащитни средства в експлоатация (Наредба № 22), за следните ЕЗС, използвани в обектите на УМЕР Шумен. Срок за изпълнение на обществената поръчка - 60 (шестдесет) месеца, считано от датата на влизане на договора в сила, но не по-рано от 01.01.2027г.

Lots Lot 1 — Изпитване на електрозащитни средства (estimated 15000.00): В обектите на УМЕР Шумен (включващи отдел Шумен и отдел Търговище) се използват лични предпазни средства и средства за колективна защита, наричани общо ЕЗС както следва: изолиращи оперативни щанги; изолиращи щанги за поставяне на преносими заземители; указатели за напрежение; указатели за сфазиране; диелектрични ръкавици; диелектрични боти над 1000V; диелектрични галоши до 1000V; Възложителят предвижда периодични и извънредни електрически изпитания, съгласно Наредба № 22 от 8.5.2006 г. за изпитване на електрозащитни средства в експлоатация (Наредба № 22), за следните ЕЗС, използвани в обектите на УМЕР Шумен. Срок за изпълнение на обществената поръчка - 60 (шестдесет) месеца, считано от датата на влизане на договора в сила, но не по-рано от 01.01.2027г.

Buyer: МРЕЖОВИ ЕКСПЛОАТАЦИОНЕН РАЙОН - ШУМЕН

Buyer country: BGR

Procedure: open

CPV code: 71630000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 41 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bulgaria. This one closes in 29 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →