Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) for laboratory consumables testing kits and supplies
Issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:00 UTC
- Reference
- 75H71026Q00282
- Location
- AZ, United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC is soliciting Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) for laboratory consumables testing kits and supplies. Solicitation number 75H71026Q00282. Classified under NAICS 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Place of performance: AZ, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 23:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a Request for Quote refer to attached Solicitation 75H71026Q00282 in accordance with the Simplified Procedures at Part 12.201-1. The acquisition is a small business set aside. In accordance with 52.204-7(b)(1) prospective contractors must have – and maintain (in accordance with 52.204-13(c) – an active profile in the System for Award Management at beta.SAM.gov in order to submit a quote. For additional information, contact Nora Nutlouis, 928-725-9806, [contact details removed].
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 140 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- CUSTOM Packs — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 16 Sept
- Patient Transport/Treatment Stretchers, OB/GYN Examination Stretchers and Preventative Maintenance/Service Support Plans, Gallup Indian Medical Center, Gallup NM· closes 9 Sept
- ICE Teleradiology Services — Radiology Services· closes 7 Oct
- Control Unit· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →