ICE Teleradiology Services — Radiology Services
Issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT · DETENTION COMPLIANCE AND REMOVALS · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- 70CDCR26R00000016
- Location
- TX, United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT · DETENTION COMPLIANCE AND REMOVALS is soliciting ICE Teleradiology Services — Radiology Services. Solicitation number 70CDCR26R00000016. Classified under NAICS 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers. Product/service code Q522 — RADIOLOGY SERVICES. Place of performance: TX, USA. Responses are due by 07 October 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This solicitation is for teleradiology services for the Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) Health Service Corps (IHSC) in accordance with the terms outlined in sections A-M of this request for proposal (RFP), including all attachments (see section J). Amendment A0001 - The purpose of Amendment A0001 is to extend the proposal submission due date to 12:00 pm Central Time (CT), July 21, 2026. Amendment A0002 - The purpose of Amendment A0002 is to extend the proposal submission due date to 12:00 pm Central Time (CT), August 7, 2026. Amendment A0003 - The purpose of Amendment A0003 is to extend the proposal submission due date to 12:00 pm Central Time (CT), September 4, 2026. Amendment A0004 - The purpose of Amendment A0004 is to extend the proposal submission due date to 12:00 pm Central Time (CT), October 7, 2026.
Context for bidders
There are 140 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- CUSTOM Packs — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 16 Sept
- Region IX Emergency Medical Membership Access· closes 14 Sept
- Control Unit· closes 9 Sept
- Patient Transport/Treatment Stretchers, OB/GYN Examination Stretchers and Preventative Maintenance/Service Support Plans, Gallup Indian Medical Center, Gallup NM· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →