Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – Project 22.149/1 & TRV3020 - Tervuren, afkoppeling Moorsel
Issued by Aquafin NV · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592129-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Project 22.149/1 & TRV3020 - Tervuren, afkoppeling Moorsel. - Archeologisch onderzoek - Rioleringen di 250 t.e.m. di 1400, diepteklasse tot 3 < H <= 4 m. Totaal 4.561 lm - Geprefabriceerde kokers in gewapend beton 1200 x 600, 1200 x 800 en 1500 x 800, diepteklasse tot 2 < H <= 3m. Totaal 78 lm - Profileren waterlopen. Totaal 1.379 lm - Realiseren van 2 bufferbekkens - 33 constructies in gewapend beton, waaronder 7 overstorten en 7 kopmuren - Renovatie rioleringen di 500 en di 1200 d.m.v. TPUB. Totaal 88 lm - Waterhuishouding d.m.v. aanleg tijdelijke (pers-)leidingen - Aanpassingswerken in bestaande overstortconstructie - Huis- en straatkolkaansluitingen - Heraanleg wegenis - Groenaanleg en groenbeheer
Lots Lot 1 — 22149/1 - 1: Project 22.149/1 & TRV3020 - Tervuren, afkoppeling Moorsel. - Archeologisch onderzoek - Rioleringen di 250 t.e.m. di 1400, diepteklasse tot 3 < H <= 4 m. Totaal 4.561 lm - Geprefabriceerde kokers in gewapend beton 1200 x 600, 1200 x 800 en 1500 x 800, diepteklasse tot 2 < H <= 3m. Totaal 78 lm - Profileren waterlopen. Totaal 1.379 lm - Realiseren van 2 bufferbekkens - 33 constructies in gewapend beton, waaronder 7 overstorten en 7 kopmuren - Renovatie rioleringen di 500 en di 1200 d.m.v. TPUB. Totaal 88 lm - Waterhuishouding d.m.v. aanleg tijdelijke (pers-)leidingen - Aanpassingswerken in bestaande overstortconstructie - Huis- en straatkolkaansluitingen - Heraanleg wegenis - Groenaanleg en groenbeheer
Buyer: Aquafin NV
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45232411
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Aquafin NV, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 62 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 3 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Construction work – Marché de travaux relatif à la réhabilitation/construction/équipement d’une structure hospitalière de 128 lits· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses – Moorslede, Emiel Jacqueslaan/Rubenslaan - fase I - 30 huurappartementen, 2 huurwoningen (vervangingsbouw)· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – DÉSIGNATION DE PRESTATAIRES POUR L’ANALYSE DES RISQUES INCENDIE DES BÂTIMENTS (ESSENTIELLEMENT DESTINÉS AU LOGEMENT) DES SLSP ET DE LA SWL· closes 17 Sept
- Belgium – Technical inspection services – Contrôles des installations électriques, de protections cathodiques et contre la foudre et contrôles non périodiques, d'assistance technique et d'analyses de risques des stations d'épuration et de pompage d'in BW.· closes 30 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – Nieuwbouw woonzorgcentrum Ter Luchte te Ruddervoorde· closes 4 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592129-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →