Belgium – Construction work – Marché de travaux relatif à la réhabilitation/construction/équipement d’une structure hospitalière de 128 lits
Issued by Intercommunale de Soins Spécialisés de Liège · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 590971-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Marché de travaux relatif à la réhabilitation/construction/équipement d’une structure hospitalière de 128 lits
Lots
Lot 1 — 26-A_Lx-NH128 - 1: lot1/démolitions, terrassements, gros-œuvre, parachèvements et coordination techniques spéciales
Lot 2 — 26-A_Lx-NH128 - 2: lot2/ascenseurs
Lot 3 — 26-A_Lx-NH128 - 3: lot3/HVAC
Lot 4 — 26-A_Lx-NH128 - 4: lot 4/sanitaire
Lot 5 — 26-A_Lx-NH128 - 5: lot 5/électricité
Buyer: Intercommunale de Soins Spécialisés de Liège
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Intercommunale de Soins Spécialisés de Liège, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 62 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses – Moorslede, Emiel Jacqueslaan/Rubenslaan - fase I - 30 huurappartementen, 2 huurwoningen (vervangingsbouw)· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Raamovereenkomst voor het uitvoeren van bouwkundige werken (stockaanneming)· closes 7 Oct
- Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – Project 22.149/1 & TRV3020 - Tervuren, afkoppeling Moorsel· closes 5 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – Nieuwbouw woonzorgcentrum Ter Luchte te Ruddervoorde· closes 4 Sept
- Belgium – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – DÉSIGNATION DE PRESTATAIRES POUR L’ANALYSE DES RISQUES INCENDIE DES BÂTIMENTS (ESSENTIELLEMENT DESTINÉS AU LOGEMENT) DES SLSP ET DE LA SWL· closes 17 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590971-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →