Belgium – Architectural and related services – ELABORATION D'UN PROJET DE CONSTRUCTION D'UN CENTRE SPORTIF ET L'AMENAGEMENT DES ABORDS
Issued by Régie Communale Autonome d'Aiseau-Presles · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596924-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Le marché a pour objet la désignation d’un auteur de projet pour la mission complète d’architecture, stabilité, techniques spéciales, … dans le cadre de l’élaboration d’un projet de construction d’un centre sportif et l’aménagement des abords, scindé en 3 phases : ATTENTION : Un permis d’urbanisme est déjà octroyé et servira de base pour le projet (Annexe D) 1) PHASE 1 - Introduction et gestion d’un dossier d’avant-projet tel que précisé dans le décret « INFRASPORTS » du 03 décembre 2020 relatif aux subventions octroyées à certains investissements en matière d'infrastructures sportives (Annexe C) 2) PHASE 2 – Introduction et gestion d’un dossier de projet tel que précisé dans le décret « INFRASPORTS » du 03 décembre 2020 relatif aux subventions octroyées à certains investissements en matière d'infrastructures sportives (Annexe C) 3) PHASE 3 - Si le projet est retenu par le Gouvernement, poursuite de la mission complète portant sur un dossier d’exécution et d’assistance sur base du permis n° F0412/52074/UFD2/2024/1/PIC/2398452 octroyé en date du 21 mai 2025. La poursuite de la phase 3 est conditionnée à l’obtention du subside et à la décision expresse du Pouvoir adjudicateur de poursuivre le projet.
Lots Lot 1 — ELABORATION D'UN PROJET DE CONSTRUCTION D'UN CENTRE SPORTIF ET L'AMENAGEMENT DES ABORDS: Le marché a pour objet la désignation d’un auteur de projet pour la mission complète d’architecture, stabilité, techniques spéciales, … dans le cadre de l’élaboration d’un projet de construction d’un centre sportif et l’aménagement des abords, scindé en 3 phases : ATTENTION : Un permis d’urbanisme est déjà octroyé et servira de base pour le projet (Annexe D) 1) PHASE 1 - Introduction et gestion d’un dossier d’avant-projet tel que précisé dans le décret « INFRASPORTS » du 03 décembre 2020 relatif aux subventions octroyées à certains investissements en matière d'infrastructures sportives (Annexe C) 2) PHASE 2 – Introduction et gestion d’un dossier de projet tel que précisé dans le décret « INFRASPORTS » du 03 décembre 2020 relatif aux subventions octroyées à certains investissements en matière d'infrastructures sportives (Annexe C) 3) PHASE 3 - Si le projet est retenu par le Gouvernement, poursuite de la mission complète portant sur un dossier d’exécution et d’assistance sur base du permis n° F0412/52074/UFD2/2024/1/PIC/2398452 octroyé en date du 21 mai 2025. La poursuite de la phase 3 est conditionnée à l’obtention du subside et à la décision expresse du Pouvoir adjudicateur de poursuivre le projet.
Buyer: Régie Communale Autonome d'Aiseau-Presles
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 86 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Paints, varnishes and mastics – Raamovereenkomst voor verf en toebehoren· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – MP CMEC 72 monitoring énergétique· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Road construction works – Gemeente Heist-op-den-Berg: Weg en rioleringswerken in Klein Laarstraat, Eerselstraat, Oudestraat, Drenkstraat, Zonderschotsesteenweg, Groenstraat, Hollestraat, Westerlosesteenweg (Aanleg riolering 2DWA-systeem)· closes 4 Sept
- Belgium – Demolition work – RÉNOVATION DU SIÈGE SOCIAL DE L'AIDE À SAINT-NICOLAS - DÉSAMIANTAGE ET DÉMOLITIONS· closes 29 Sept
- Belgium – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Studie en ontwerp voetbalinfrastructuur dorpen· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596924-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →