FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Beale AFB - Vindicator Upgrade — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC Systems

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4686 9 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
Reference
FA468626QS029
Location
CA, United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4686 9 CONS PKP is soliciting Beale AFB - Vindicator Upgrade — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC Systems. Solicitation number FA468626QS029. Classified under NAICS 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Product/service code 6350 — MISC ALARM, SIGNAL, SEC SYSTEMS. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 22 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

Amendment 0001 - Removed "Thursday" from offers are due in SAM.gov description. Reuploaded Combo as a PDF Amendment 0002 - 1. COMBO - Vindicator Upgrade - RFQ. Added an Option Item CLIN 0004 HID Proximity Reader. 2.Changed offers due date to 22 September 2026 12:00 noon PDT. 3. SoN Update to include the HID Proximity reader in the SoN (Highlighted in the SON)

4. Attached amended SoN and Combo in SAM.gov on 3 September 2026

******** This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. FA468626QS029 is issued as an RFQ. This acquisition is set-aside for 100% small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. (ii). A list of line item number(s) and items, quantities, and units of measure is identified in Combo - Vindicator Upgrade - RFQ. Offerors shall return completed as part of quote submission. (iii). The Contractor shall furnish all supervision, labor, tools, equipment, materials, operations, incidentals, and deliverables as required to complete the full scope of work. (iv). Offerors shall include a completed copy of the provision at 52.212-3, Offeror Representations and Certifications-Commercial Products and Commercial Services, with its offer. The clause at 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions-Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. (v). Offerors shall review all attachments included with this solicitation prior to submitting an offer. Submission of an offer constitues acknowledgement of that review.

(vi). Response Times:

Q&A's are due 7 September 2026 @ 1:00pm PDT to the assigned PoCs Offers are due 19 September 2026 @ 12:00 PDT to the assigned PoCs The name and telephone number of the individual(s) to contact for information regarding the solicitation is Contracting Officer - Emmanuel Casem, [contact details removed] and Contract Specialist - Jacob Duderstadt. [contact details removed]

Context for bidders

There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →