FreeTender

Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States

74 open notices

Housekeeping, cleaning, sanitation, security manpower, pest control, gardening and integrated facility-management contracts.

Who buys facility management & cleaning in United States

These are the organisations with the most facility management & cleaning notices open in United States right now. Buyers in this sector tend to repeat — following the few that award the work you do is usually more productive than watching the market as a whole.

How they buy

Across the facility management & cleaning notices we currently hold for United States, the most common form is the open tender or invitation to bid. Each has its own rules — see RFP, RFQ and EOI compared and tendering procedures explained.

What qualifies you

Facility-services tenders are labour-intensive and are usually awarded on price among firms that clear a compliance threshold. That threshold is the real barrier: statutory registrations, provident fund and insurance compliance for deployed staff, minimum-wage adherence and, increasingly, evidence of police verification and training. Margins are thin, so the decisive factors are accurate manpower costing including statutory add-ons, realistic attrition assumptions, and whether the contract passes through wage revisions during its term.

Before committing effort, it is worth running a deliberate bid/no-bid decision and checking your submission against the responsiveness checklist.

Open facility management & cleaning tenders in United States

OpenFacility Management & Cleaning

AMENDMENT 0001- FY26 AFJAGS Duct Cleaning

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3300 42 CONS CC

Location
AL, United States
Closes
8 Sept 2026
OpenFacility Management & Cleaning

Cattle Egret Habitat Removal Property B

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3020 82 CONS LGC

Location
TX, United States
Closes
18 Sept 2026
OpenFacility Management & Cleaning

Martin Army Community Hospital ESS Maintenance CCTV

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-FT MOORE

Location
GA, United States
Closes
11 Sept 2026
OpenChemicals & Materials

SD Esfo Delta Dust Purchase

INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE · FWS, IT GOODS

Location
United States
Closes
9 Sept 2026
OpenFacility Management & Cleaning

FY 26 SOS HVAC Duct Cleaning RFQ

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3300 42 CONS CC

Location
AL, United States
Closes
18 Sept 2026

See all 74 facility management & cleaning notices in United States

Other sectors in United States

Or browse all tenders in United States.