Automation & Digital Enablement of the Strategic Affairs Office
Issued by Khalifa Fund For Enterprise Development · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 276105000080
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Details
Khalifa Fund For Enterprise Development invites bids for Automation & Digital Enablement of the Strategic Affairs Office. The tender number is 276105000080. It is issued as a RFI. Bids close on 10 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
There is 1 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tender in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 9 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- External Review of the Pathways for Better Education and Livelihood ProgrammeNRC
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
- IC to Support the Development of Bankable MSMEs and Community-based EnterprisesUNDP · Philippines
- A/R and M/O to Kasturba Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurships University Campus at Pitampura, Delhi. during 2026-27. (SH- Maintenance, Repair/Finishing of Civil Works and Providing of Outsourcing Staff for day to day Maintenance Work)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M34 · EE/M341 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →