Accepting bidstenderIndia
AR and MO non-residential Govt. building during the year 2025-26 SH Providing Security guard without arms with dress at PWD Complex, Netaji Chowmuhani, Agartala. 6th Call
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 7,52,472
- Reference
- 73/EE-I/2025-26
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Manpower Supply
- EMD
- 15,049
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799001
Context for bidders
We hold 19 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I, going back to July 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 825 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Development of Sathlakhi Bari Road during the year 2026-27 Urgent restoration of road connecting under construction Dental College Hostel building under the jurisdiction of Central-III Sub-Division SH WBM, Recarpeting and other allied items· closes 11 Sept
- Maintenance and Beautification of Khosbagan Kali Bari Pond SH Beautification of Pond including development of Walk way, Sitting Arrangements and allied items· closes 8 Sept
- Infrastructure Development of Netaji Subhash Vidyaniketan at Agartala West Tripura under RIDF-XXX during the year 2025-26 SH Building portion including internal water supply, sanitary installation, sewage and drainage works· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of English Medium College at Old Central Jail Premises, Agartala, Tripura, during the year 2026-27 SH Balance Portion Building portion including internal water supply, sanitary installation, sewage and Drainage works. 2nd Call· closes 28 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- SUPPLY OF CCTV SYSTEM· closes 23 Sept
- Rewiring and modification of corridor lights at DJAC· closes 9 Sept
- Electrical Works — 85ww02· closes 16 Sept
- Renovation of Community Center in Sector-23, Noida· closes 8 Sept
- SITC of exhaust fan in various locations of GH-I and elsewhere in IIT Kanpur· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Repair, Maintenance and servicing of 250 KVA & 150 KVA diesel generators at Investor's Residence Building and BEPZA Zone Office of Chattogram EPZPrime Minister's Office, Bangladesh Export Processing Zones Authority (BEPZA), Executive Engineer (Elec & Mech), CEPZ · Bangladesh
- Installation of 36 nos single unit solar street light at various places of Vivekananda I GP Vivekananda II GP Chaporerpar I GP Chaporerpar II GP Banchukumari GP Tatpara GP Chakuakheti GP Topshikhata GWEST BENGAL TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT CO-OP CORP. LTD. · JALPAIGURI REGION · India
- Micro-Tunneling work with laying of 11 KV, 3x300 Sq.mm. XLPE UG cable to effect NSC i.r.o Messer Avyakrit Extractions Pvt. Ltd. to the premises at Balibhasa, P.O- Dudhkundi, Dist- Jhargram.WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD · MIDNAPORE ZONE · JHARGRAM REGION · India
- Providing Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Provincial Sub Division PWD Fp Jhirka in Distt NuhHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Rewari · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →