Aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das unidades vinculadas ao Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Jaqueira/PE, especialmente do…
Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE JAQUEIRA · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE JAQUEIRA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 09471844000195-1-000010/2026
- Location
- Jaqueira, PE, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE JAQUEIRA · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE JAQUEIRA is tendering: Aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das unidades vinculadas ao Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Jaqueira/PE, especialmente do Hospital Municipal Maria Helena Silva de Andrade, pelo período estimado de 12 (doze) meses, observadas as especificações… PNCP reference 09471844000195-1-000010/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 491,109.43. Place of performance: Jaqueira, PE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das unidades vinculadas ao Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Jaqueira/PE, especialmente do Hospital Municipal Maria Helena Silva de Andrade, pelo período estimado de 12 (doze) meses, observadas as especificações, quantitativos e condições constantes do Anexo I – Termo de Referência.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços odontológicos e laboratoriais, incluindo a confecção, o fornecimento e a entrega de próteses dentárias…· closes 24 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →