Aquisição de gêneros de alimentação, materiais de limpeza e produção de higienização, materiais de expediente, materiais elétricos e eletrônicos e materiais de copa e cozinha…
Issued by INST DE BENEF E ASSIST AOS SERV MUN DE ARARUAMA IBASMA · MRJ-INSTITUTO BENEF ASSIST SERV.MUN.ARARUAMA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 30597686000100-1-000013/2026
- Location
- Araruama, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
INST DE BENEF E ASSIST AOS SERV MUN DE ARARUAMA IBASMA · MRJ-INSTITUTO BENEF ASSIST SERV.MUN.ARARUAMA is tendering: Aquisição de gêneros de alimentação, materiais de limpeza e produção de higienização, materiais de expediente, materiais elétricos e eletrônicos e materiais de copa e cozinha, destinados à reposição e manutenção dos estoques do Instituto de Benefício e Assistência aos Servidores Municipais de… PNCP reference 30597686000100-1-000013/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 28,657.90. Place of performance: Araruama, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de gêneros de alimentação, materiais de limpeza e produção de higienização, materiais de expediente, materiais elétricos e eletrônicos e materiais de copa e cozinha, destinados à reposição e manutenção dos estoques do Instituto de Benefício e Assistência aos Servidores Municipais de Araruama – IBASMA.
Context for bidders
There are 60 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de piso em concreto armado com acabamento superficial no trecho 1 do parque linear· closes 25 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de piso em concreto armado com acabamento superficial no trecho 1 do parque linear· closes 25 Sept
- O presente instrumento tem por objeto o Registro de Preços para a futura e eventual contratação de empresas especializadas para o fornecimento, por itens, de materiais gráficos…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição de peças, acessórios novos, originais/genuínos ou de primeira linha, elementos filtrantes e contratação de serviços mecânicos e elétricos para a manutenção preventiva e…· closes 21 Sept
- o Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para a prestação de serviços fornecimento, operação e desmontagem de infraestrutura para eventos…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →