Aquisição de peças, acessórios novos, originais/genuínos ou de primeira linha, elementos filtrantes e contratação de serviços mecânicos e elétricos para a manutenção preventiva e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GOIOXIM · Divisão de Administração · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01607627000178-1-000110/2026
- Location
- Goioxim, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
MUNICIPIO DE GOIOXIM · Divisão de Administração is tendering: Aquisição de peças, acessórios novos, originais/genuínos ou de primeira linha, elementos filtrantes e contratação de serviços mecânicos e elétricos para a manutenção preventiva e corretiva da frota municipal, composta por vans, ônibus, micro-ônibus, caminhões, máquinas e equipamentos rodoviários PNCP reference 01607627000178-1-000110/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,897,058.50. Place of performance: Goioxim, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE PEÇAS, ACESSÓRIOS NOVOS, ORIGINAIS/GENUÍNOS OU DE PRIMEIRA LINHA, ELEMENTOS FILTRANTES E CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS MECÂNICOS E ELÉTRICOS PARA A MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA DA FROTA MUNICIPAL, COMPOSTA POR VANS, ÔNIBUS, MICRO-ÔNIBUS, CAMINHÕES, MÁQUINAS E EQUIPAMENTOS RODOVIÁRIOS.
Informação complementar: Inexistente
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE GOIOXIM · Divisão de Administração, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 26 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- O presente instrumento tem por objeto o Registro de Preços para a futura e eventual contratação de empresas especializadas para o fornecimento, por itens, de materiais gráficos…· closes 21 Sept
- o Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para a prestação de serviços fornecimento, operação e desmontagem de infraestrutura para eventos…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de materiais de expediente e papelaria III (colas, grampeadores, papelaria, entre outros) incluindo a logística de entrega dos produtos…· closes 24 Sept
- Futura e Eventual aquisição de Material Permanente para o 30º B I Mec, com a finalidade de atender as necessidades do Batalhão. Há necessidade da aquisição dos materiais…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de reagentes por comodato de equipamentos totalmente automatizados, destinados a atender à demanda dos exames de…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Cleaning of Spillage Material in and Around Loading Plant Conveyors and Surrounding Areas During Monsoon Period at Loading Plant, Biom Kirandul Complex in the…NMDC Limited · India
- Renovation of Old Toilets in Mines & Plant of BIOM, Bacheli ComplexNMDC Limited · India
- Repairing of MS Roofing and False Ceiling works at Old control Room of Screening Plant, DIOMNMDC Limited · India
- Engaging of 26 unskilled Mandays per day for "Housekeeping/cleaning and other peripheral works at Pellet Plant at (Admin Building, Laboratory, Peripheral…NMDC Limited · India
- Hiring of JCB (Backhoe Loader) of Loading Bucket capacity 1.1 Cum with operator for OCSL Plant, Donimalai for a period of one year, extendable for one more…NMDC Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →