Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de reagentes por comodato de equipamentos totalmente automatizados, destinados a atender à demanda dos exames de…
Issued by FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · PMPI-FUNDAÇÃO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE TERESINA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 05522917000170-1-000164/2026
- Location
- Teresina, PI, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · PMPI-FUNDAÇÃO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE TERESINA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de reagentes por comodato de equipamentos totalmente automatizados, destinados a atender à demanda dos exames de Bioquímica destinados ao Centro de Diagnóstico por Exame Dr. Raul Bacellar (C.D.P.E. Dr. Raul Bacellar) e do Hospital de Urgência… PNCP reference 05522917000170-1-000164/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 4,518,498.00. Place of performance: Teresina, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de reagentes por comodato de equipamentos totalmente automatizados, destinados a atender à demanda dos exames de Bioquímica destinados ao Centro de Diagnóstico por Exame Dr. Raul Bacellar (C.D.P.E. Dr. Raul Bacellar) e do Hospital de Urgência de Teresina (HUT)
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · PMPI-FUNDAÇÃO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE TERESINA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 26 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Registro de Preços, pelo período de 1 (um) ano, para a futura e eventual aquisição de MATERIAL MÉDICO HOSPITALAR (CURATIVOS), conforme especificações e quantitativos estimados…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de terceirização de apoio operacional e administrativo de natureza continuada, aliada a soluções tecnológica para…· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- O presente instrumento tem por objeto o Registro de Preços para a futura e eventual contratação de empresas especializadas para o fornecimento, por itens, de materiais gráficos…· closes 21 Sept
- o Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para a prestação de serviços fornecimento, operação e desmontagem de infraestrutura para eventos…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de materiais de expediente e papelaria III (colas, grampeadores, papelaria, entre outros) incluindo a logística de entrega dos produtos…· closes 24 Sept
- Futura e Eventual aquisição de Material Permanente para o 30º B I Mec, com a finalidade de atender as necessidades do Batalhão. Há necessidade da aquisição dos materiais…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de peças, acessórios novos, originais/genuínos ou de primeira linha, elementos filtrantes e contratação de serviços mecânicos e elétricos para a manutenção preventiva e…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 220 MWac Solar PV Power Plant at Sonagazi under Feni District (Without Prequalification) (One Stage…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Bangladesh
- Construction of Diyarbakır Ergani Wastewater Treatment Plant (Design and Build)Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Türkiye
- Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment, Medical & Surgical Instruments & Furniture to Sarafand Governmental Hospital in South LebanonIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Lebanon
- Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Bunny Jackets to Gaborone, Palapye and Francistown Warehouses-Two (2) Year ContractBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Tender for the Provision of Mobile Plant (3 X Track Dozers, 2 X Front-End-Loaders, 3 X Tipper Trucks, 1X Water Bowser & 1X Skid Loader) Hire Services- 12 Months Contract)-MAPS & MbpsBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →