Aquisição de gêneros alimentícios, SOB demanda, para suprir as necessidades das secretarias municipais, merenda escolar para as escolas de ensino fundamental, infantil, creche e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ITANHANDU · Prefeitura Municipal de Itanhandu · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18186718000180-1-000050/2026
- Location
- Itanhandu, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ITANHANDU · Prefeitura Municipal de Itanhandu is tendering: Aquisição de gêneros alimentícios, SOB demanda, para suprir as necessidades das secretarias municipais, merenda escolar para as escolas de ensino fundamental, infantil, creche e apae, na forma estabelecida no termo de referência, conforme condições e exigências preestabelecidas, em atendimento as… PNCP reference 18186718000180-1-000050/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Itanhandu, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE GÊNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS, SOB DEMANDA, PARA SUPRIR AS NECESSIDADES DAS SECRETARIAS MUNICIPAIS, MERENDA ESCOLAR PARA AS ESCOLAS DE ENSINO FUNDAMENTAL, INFANTIL, CRECHE E APAE, NA FORMA ESTABELECIDA NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES E EXIGÊNCIAS PREESTABELECIDAS, EM ATENDIMENTO AS NECESSIDADES DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITANHANDU, ATRAVÉS DO SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS,
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Registro de preço para eventual aquisição de gêneros alimentícios destinado ao departamento de assistência social do município, polos caconde e barrania, para atender ATÉ 150…· closes 18 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente demanda o registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis…· closes 18 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de 04 (quatro) distribuidores de calcário tipo cocho, novos, destinados à secretaria municipal de agricultura, abastecimento e meio…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (uma) Pick-Up cabine dupla e 1 (um) Veículo automotor utilitário tipo furgão compacto, novo (zero quilômetro), em parceria com o Ministério do Desenvolvimento…· closes 24 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço, destinado à contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para eventual prestação de serviços…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Long-Term Seed Storage: Climate Controlled Walk-In CoolerAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- Install Irrigation & Sod at the U.S. National Poultry Research Center Athens, GAAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA FOREST SERVICE-SPOC EAST · United States
- 远安县2026年油菜轮作项目(包4:种子采购)招标公告远安县农业农村局 · China
- 远安县2026年油菜轮作项目(包3:种子采购)招标公告远安县农业农村局 · China
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →