Aquisição de 04 (quatro) veículos automotores tipo van, novos, zero quilômetro, com capacidade mínima para 15 (quinze) passageiros, além do motorista, destinados ao transporte…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PIEDADE DOS GERAIS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PIEDADE DOS GERAIS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18363960000181-1-000067/2026
- Location
- Piedade dos Gerais, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PIEDADE DOS GERAIS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PIEDADE DOS GERAIS is tendering: Aquisição de 04 (quatro) veículos automotores tipo van, novos, zero quilômetro, com capacidade mínima para 15 (quinze) passageiros, além do motorista, destinados ao transporte escolar dos alunos matriculados na rede pública municipal de ensino de Piedade dos Gerais/MG, custeada com recursos… PNCP reference 18363960000181-1-000067/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,572,949.63. Place of performance: Piedade dos Gerais, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de 04 (quatro) veículos automotores tipo van, novos, zero quilômetro, com capacidade mínima para 15 (quinze) passageiros, além do motorista, destinados ao transporte escolar dos alunos matriculados na rede pública municipal de ensino de Piedade dos Gerais/MG, custeada com recursos provenientes dos Convênios de Saída nº 1261000180/2026 e nº 1261002941/2026, celebrados entre o Estado de Minas Gerais, por intermédio da Secretaria de Estado de Educação, e o Município de Piedade dos Gerais.
Context for bidders
There are 85 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para fabricação, fornecimento, transporte, montagem, instalação, iluminação e entrega de 06 (seis) pórticos metálicos decorativos temáticos…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços para aquisição de combustíveis na capital do estado natal/RN, destinados a manutenção dos serviços prestados à sociedade através da frota de veículos do…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa ou empresas especializadas para futura e eventual prestação de serviços de borracharia (conserto, montagem, desmontagem, balanceamento e rodízio de pneus) e…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de serviços de natureza continuada, por intermédio de empresa especializada, para a realização de eventos e correlatos pela Agência Nacional de Transportes Aquaviários…· closes 21 Sept
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de seguro patrimonial automotivo destino a cobertura total de diversos veículos pertencentes a frota…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Supply of Jeep (including VAT/TAX and registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply of Double Cabin Pick-up (including VAT/TAX & registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply & Installation of Different types of tyre and Batteries for light vehicle of RAJUK.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Rajdhani Unnayan Kartripakkha (RAJUK), Office of the Superintending Engineer (Mechanical) · Bangladesh
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →