Aquisição de 01 (um) veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo sedã médio, para incorporação ao patrimônio da Câmara Municipal de Astolfo Dutra, visando ampliar a capacidade…
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE ASTOLFO DUTRA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 26115212000108-1-000050/2026
- Location
- Astolfo Dutra, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE ASTOLFO DUTRA · Unidade Única is tendering: Aquisição de 01 (um) veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo sedã médio, para incorporação ao patrimônio da Câmara Municipal de Astolfo Dutra, visando ampliar a capacidade operacional da frota e atender às necessidades de deslocamento institucional de vereadores e servidores, conforme… PNCP reference 26115212000108-1-000050/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 200,547.50. Place of performance: Astolfo Dutra, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de 01 (um) veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo sedã médio, para incorporação ao patrimônio da Câmara Municipal de Astolfo Dutra, visando ampliar a capacidade operacional da frota e atender às necessidades de deslocamento institucional de vereadores e servidores, conforme especificações técnicas, quantidades, condições e demais exigências estabelecidas em Edital e em seus anexos.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE ASTOLFO DUTRA · Unidade Única, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Constitui objeto a outorga de concessao em carater nao exclusivo para a prestacao e exploracao do servico publico de transporte coletivo urbano e intramunicipal de passageiros por…· closes 26 Oct
- [portal de compras públicas] - concessão comum, de serviço público de transporte coletivo urbano de passageiros, por ônibus, no município de petrolina/PE, incluindo a implantação…· closes 13 Oct
- “aquisição de combustíveis (gasolina comum, óleo diesel S-10, óleo diese comum, óleo GL5 SAE 90 BD 20 LTS, óleo GL SAE 140 BD 20 LTS, óleo XP 68 20-HLP VG BD 20 LTS, óleo extra…· closes 11 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (um) veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo sedan médio, para incorporação ao patrimônio da Câmara Municipal de Astolfo Dutra, visando ampliar a capacidade…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- PROVISION OF BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES 2027 - YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →