Appointment of a Service Provider to Redevelop the Website for the GPL for a Period of Twelve Months (12) Months.
Issued by Gauteng - Legislature · via eTenders — South Africa (National Treasury)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- PR10069056
- Location
- South Africa
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
Gauteng - Legislature invites bids for APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDEVELOP THE WEBSITE FOR THE GPL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS (12) MONTHS. Bid number PR10069056. Procurement method: Request for Proposal. Delivery location: 43 RISSIK STREET - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2000. Province: Gauteng. A briefing session is held for this tender on 09 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Venue: MICROSOFT TEAMS. Bids close on 14 September 2026 11:00 UTC.
N/A
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDEVELOP THE WEBSITE FOR THE GPL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS (12) MONTHS.
RFQ NO: PR10069056
CLOSING DATE: 14 September 2026
TIME: 11:00 AM
RFQ SUBMISSION: [contact details removed]
These are documents required for this bidding. Should the bidder fail to submit the following documents, the bid will be disqualified automatically: These are documents required for this bidding. Should the bidder fail to submit the following documents, the
bid may be disqualified:
ADMINISTRATIVE BASIC COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS
Section 1
Item Description Mandatory Submitted Yes No
1. Full Technical Proposal with supporting
documents Yes
2. Pricing Schedule (Firm Pricing) SBD 3.3 Yes
3. Bidders Disclosure (SBD 4) Original completed
and signed.
4. Preference Point Claim form (SBD 6.1) Original
completed and signed.
5. Copy of full Company Registration documents? Yes
6. Copies of South African IDs’ for Directors? Yes
7. Company Profile Yes
Joint Venture / Consortium agreement / Trust
Deed (if applicable):
- Did you submit all documents for all parties of
the Joint Venture/Consortium/Trust Deed? All
documents listed below:
✓ Certified copies of shareholders certificates ✓ Certified copy of Company Registration ✓ Certified copy of ID documents of the Directors or Members
Service Provider’s Name: ……………………………………………….
Completed by: ……………………………………………………………...
Signature: …………………………………………………...………………
Page 3 of
BID NUMBER: RFQ 10069056
BID DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDEVELOP THE
WEBSITE FOR THE GPL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS (12) MONTHS.
BID CLOSING DATE: 14 September 2026
CLOSING TIME: 11H00am
NON-COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION: YES
Venue: Microsoft Teams
Date: 09 September 2026
Time: 11h00 am
I/We hereby declare that I/we attended the non-compulsory site visit to understand the requirements of the GPL to supply all or any of the supplies and/or to render all or any of the services described in the attached bid documents, on the terms and conditions and in accordance with the specifications stipulated in the bid documents. I, THE UNDERSIGNED (NAME)……………………………………………………………………… …
OCID: ocds-9t57fa-169211
Published on eTenders, the South African National Treasury portal.
Context for bidders
There are 3 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in South Africa. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Supply and Delivery of Livestock Identification and Traceability System (Lits) EAR Tags and· closes 28 Sept
- Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality invites bids for PROVISION FOR TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (PBX) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Procurement method: Request for Proposal. Category: services. Del· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- PR10069056 -BID DOCUMENT - WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality invites bids for PROVISION FOR TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (PBX) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Procurement method: Request for Proposal. Category: services. DelDr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality · South Africa
- Supply and Delivery of Livestock Identification and Traceability System (Lits) EAR Tags andEastern Cape - Agriculture · South Africa
- Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Programming of a Data Logger for the Air Quality Monitoring Station at Dilokong (Once-Off).Sekhukhune District Municipality · South Africa
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Extension of Stadium at Kalpa in District Kinnaur (HP) (SH- C/O 400 Mtr. Synthetic TrackPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →