Annual Repair of Various Properties in NGM at Babarpur for the year
Issued by Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 8,57,396
- Reference
- 2026BD7AC9FD 23F0 4690 B7FC 4C5D6059944A862HSA
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 17,150
- Period of Work
- 185
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132103
Annual Repair of Various Properties in NGM at Babarpur for the year 2026-27.
Documents required from bidders: Technical Evaluation, Financial Bid.
Tender documents published on the portal: CBD, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 4,024 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Annual repair of 2 Nos. Covered Shed in NGM at Babarpur for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Repair of Various Properties in NGM at Chhichhrana for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Repair of 2 Nos. F.S. Godown 10,000 M.T. (5000 M.T. Each) Capacity in NGM at Madlauda for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual repair of Various Covered Shed in NGM/NVM at Samalkha for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual repair of F.S. Godown 17,500 M.T. Capacity in NGM at Panipat for the year· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Public Toilet Nearby Main Road Middle School· closes 25 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
- Anti erosion works 7 No. of studs in 300 m length 50 m cc on the Right bank of Gumani river in vill- Sarjamghutu for the protection of R.E.O. Road and village Sarjamghutu under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
- Anti erosion work (edge crating with crated toe wall In 250m length) on the Right bank of Gumani river near Bhuteswar temple for the protection of Gariya Ghat Temple and Afflux bund under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →