Annual repair of 2 Nos. Covered Shed in NGM at Babarpur for the year
Issued by Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,36,444
- Reference
- 20263D98D9BC 5E56 4E22 99C3 B2DF271332C4862HSA
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 4,750
- Period of Work
- 190
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132103
Annual repair of 2 Nos. Covered Shed in NGM at Babarpur for the year 2026-27
Documents required from bidders: Technical Evaluation, Financial Bid.
Tender documents published on the portal: CBD, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 3,979 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Annual Repair of Various Properties in NGM at Babarpur for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual repair of Various Covered Shed in NGM/NVM at Samalkha for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Repair of 2 Nos. F.S. Godown 10,000 M.T. (5000 M.T. Each) Capacity in NGM at Madlauda for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual Repair of Various Properties in NGM at Chhichhrana for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Annual repair of F.S. Godown 17,500 M.T. Capacity in NGM at Panipat for the year· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- Rajkiy Vidyalay Chandupura me furniture vah pankhe kiriye ka karya Chandupura· closes 14 Sept
- GENERAL RM 2026 27 RC 2 Zone IVOne year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Road Section Pampady in Kottayam district 5 road stretches for a length of 28.905 km· closes 11 Sept
- Regarding setting up of temporary tanks for idol immersion in an eco-friendly manner under Ganeshotsav programme year· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →